Kiefer Sutherland
Home ] Alexis Smith ] Beatrice Lillie ] Blair Brown ] Bruce McCulloch ] Carole Laure ] Carrie-Anne Moss ] Catherine O'Hara ] Chief Dan George ] Colleen Dewhurst ] Dan Aykroyd ] David Foley ] Donald Sutherland ] Dorothy Stratten ] Eric McCormack ] Eugene Levy ] Fay Wray ] Genevieve Bujold ] Graham Greene ] Helen Shaver ] Howie Mandel ] Jackie Burroughs ] James Doohan ] Jason Priestley ] Jennifer Tilly ] Jillian Hennessy ] Jim Carrey ] John Candy ] Kate Nelligan ] Kate Reid ] Keanu Reeves ] Kevin McDonald ] [ Kiefer Sutherland ] Kim Cattrall Bio and Pictures ] Leslie Nielsen ] Lloyd Bochner ] Lois Maxwell ] Margot Kidder ] Marie Dressler ] Mark McKinney ] Martin Short ] Mary Pickford ] Matt Frewer ] Matthew Perry ] Maury Chaykin ] Meg Tilly ] Megan Follows ] Mia Kirshner ] Michael Ironside ] Michael J Fox ] Michael Wincott ] Mike Myers ] Mimi Kuzyk ] Monika Schnarre ] Neve Campbell ] Norma Shearer ] Pamela Anderson ] Phil Hartman ] Rick Moranis ] Sarah Polley ] Shannon Tweed ] Sheila McCarthy ] Tommy Chong ] Wendy Crewson ] William Shatner ] Yvonne De Carlo ]

Kiefer Sutherland Pictures
Kiefer Sutherland Movies

Kiefer Sutherland Bio Info

 

Kiefer Sutherland Bio

Date of Birth: December 21, 1966
Birth Name: William Frederick Dempsey George Sutherland

"Acting is one of the most humiliating professions one can have...Actors take chances with themselves, with their personalities, and with standing alone in a room with a hundred people watching.."

Born in London, England, while his father, actor Donald Sutherland, was working in British films and TV, Kiefer, his twin sister Rachel and half brother Tom moved to Toronto with their mother, actress Shirley Douglas, when he was ten. As Sutherland morosely plodded his way through a series of boarding schools, he found himself happiest while attending theater classes.

Sun Glasses

Kiefer Sutherland Guitars

Keyfer Sutherland - Kiepher Sutherland - Kiefore Sutherland - Kiefer Suthorland

http://cctranslation.com

Webmaster Recommends These Sunglasses Because They Stay On & Look Great!
Cheap Sun Glasses
, Designer Sun Glasses, Padded Sun Glasses, Polarized Sun Glasses, Women's Sun Glasses and Kids Sun Glasses